Privacy Statement on Personal Data
This Privacy Statement sets out how KICO Sdn Bhd (“KICO”) collect, store and handle personal information (as defined below) of individuals in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”) and the laws of Malaysia.

What This Privacy Statement Explains
The aim of this Privacy Statement is to explain to you the kind of personal information that we may gather from you when you visit our website(s) and/or signed up to be an exclusive member of KICO facility and how such personal information are gathered, processed, stored, used, disclosed and/or transferred and most importantly, your right to access and correct your personal information..

What is Personal Information?
Personal Information is any information that can identify a person either directly or indirectly. This includes any information that can be used to distinguish, identify or contact you such as your Name, Address, Identity Card /Passport Number, Contact Details and/or Email Addresses. It may encompass any other personal identifiable information that you may disclose to us. For the purposes of this Privacy Statement, personal information encompasses sensitive personal information which relates to information relating to your health, political opinions, religious beliefs or other belief of similar nature.

What Kind Of Personal Information Are Collected
In order for us to provide you with our Products and/or Services, we need to collect relevant personal information from you and it may include (but not limited to) the following:-

  • Name
  • Address
  • Passport Number
  • Contact Details and/or Email Addresses
  • Email sent to KICO for complaints and/or improvement of our services
    And if you shop online
  • Your Credit Card information and Bank Account details,, if applicable
  • Delivery address to which the goods you purchase from our website are to be delivered
    And
  • Address
  • The equipment you use when accessing our Products and/or Services (such as your mobile handset, your computer system and platform) when you visit any of our websites (for example the pages you access and the Services and/or Products you browsed)
    Privacy Statement on Personal Data
    This Privacy Statement sets out how KICO Sdn Bhd (“KICO”) collect, store and handle personal information (as defined below) of individuals in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”) and the laws of Malaysia.

Categories